Is Bug Juice Fruity Punch, 10-Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED ORANGE AND LIME JUICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, ASCORBICOACID (VITAMIN C), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED #40, SODIUM CITRATE, ESTER GUM, BLUE #1.
Check Bug Juice Fruity Punch, 10-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bug Juice Fruity Punch, 10-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Bug Juice Fruity Punch, 10-Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


