Is Bugles Bold BBQ Crispy Corn Snacks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut and
coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL), SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, FRUCTOSE, SPICES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA ADDED FOR COLOR, TOMATO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, MUSTARD POWDER (DRIED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT.
Check Bugles Bold BBQ Crispy Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugles Bold BBQ Crispy Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Kix Cereal Crispy Corn Puffs
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


