Is Bugles Crispy Corn Snacks, Original, 10 CT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, Freshness Preserved By Bht
Check Bugles Crispy Corn Snacks, Original, 10 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugles Crispy Corn Snacks, Original, 10 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bugles Crispy Corn Snacks, Original, 10 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


