Is BUGLES, CRISPY CORN SNACKS, RANCH, RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • dried sour cream
  • maltodextrin, dried sour cream
  • buttermilk powder
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, horn-shaped snacks deliver tangy ranch seasoning with a crunchy texture that holds up in bowls or snack mixes. Commonly used for casual snacking, party platters, and dipping, reviewers praise bold flavor and sustained crunch while occasionally noting variable saltiness and packaging concerns affecting freshness across many online reviews overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), GARLIC POWDER, BAKING SODA, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT.

Check BUGLES, CRISPY CORN SNACKS, RANCH, RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go