Is Bugles Nacho Cheese Crispy Corn Snacks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut and
coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BAKING SODA, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEXTROSE, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, DRIED ONION, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ENZYME MODIFIED ROMANO CHEESE (MADE FROM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COLOR (PAPRIKA EXTRACT, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, AND TURMERIC EXTRACT), ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT.
Check Bugles Nacho Cheese Crispy Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugles Nacho Cheese Crispy Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


