Is Bugles Original Crispy Corn Snacks 10 Bag Mulitpack, 8.75 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, Freshness Preserved By Bht

Check Bugles Original Crispy Corn Snacks 10 Bag Mulitpack, 8.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bugles Original Crispy Corn Snacks 10 Bag Mulitpack, 8.75 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go