Is Bugles Original Crispy Corn Snacks Tree Nut Free?

Description
Horn-shaped, lightly seasoned cones deliver a crisp, crunchy texture and a hollow center that holds dips well; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, party appetizer, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and nostalgic appeal, praise dipping performance, and occasionally report inconsistent bag fills or freshness concerns in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut and
coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Horn-shaped, lightly seasoned cones deliver a crisp, crunchy texture and a hollow center that holds dips well; commonly eaten as a handheld snack, party appetizer, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and nostalgic appeal, praise dipping performance, and occasionally report inconsistent bag fills or freshness concerns in online reviews.
Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT.
Check Bugles Original Crispy Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugles Original Crispy Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


