Is Bugles Sweet and Salty Caramel Crispy Corn Snacks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- distilled monoglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MOLASSES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY BHT AND TBHQ.
Check Bugles Sweet and Salty Caramel Crispy Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bugles Sweet and Salty Caramel Crispy Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


