Is Builder's Bar, Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- oat fibre
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Beet Juice Concentrate, Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Rolled Oats, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Soy Protein Concentrate, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Inulin (Chicory Extract), Rice Starch, Flaxseed, Oat Fibre, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate, Manganese Gluconate, Niacinamide, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Betacarotene, Potassium Iodide, Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Reduced Iron, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Molybdate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin, Ergocalciferol
Check Builder's Bar, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Builder's Bar, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Builder's Bar, Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


