Is Built Bar Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

130 protein blend (whey protein isolate, partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate), water, dark chocolate % daily value* 3% 8% 1% (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanilla), digestion resistant maltodextrin, . 2% 7% 21% ars 8% glycerin, erythritol, gelatin, natural flavor, cocoa, citric acid, nonfat dry milk. 34% 0% 6% 4% 4% conta ιns milk, soy. nutrient in a d0 calories a manufactured on equipment that does not process peanuts or tree nuts.

Check Built Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast