Is Built Boost Mixed Bag Natural Energy Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fibersol 2, natural flavors, citric acid, malic acid, sucralose, boost blend (maca root extract, ashwagandha extract, rhodiola rosea extract (3% salidrosides))
Check Built Boost Mixed Bag Natural Energy Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Built Boost Mixed Bag Natural Energy Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


