Is Built Puff Brownie Batter, Cookie Dough Chunk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • semi-sweet chocolate drops

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cookie Dough Chunk: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Premium Collagen Protein Blend (Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen), Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Palm Oil, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Glycerin, Sugar, Water, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat. May contain: Peanuts and Tree Nuts. Brownie Batter: Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Premium Collagen Protein Blend (Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen), Glycerin, Sugar, Water, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy. May contain: Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Built Puff Brownie Batter, Cookie Dough Chunk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Built Puff Brownie Batter, Cookie Dough Chunk is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep