Is Built Puff Coconut Lactose Free?

Description
Light, airy puffs deliver a pronounced coconut flavor with a crisp, melt-in-the-mouth texture often described as toasty and mildly sweet. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, used as a topping for yogurt or desserts, or mixed into trail mixes. Customer reviews praise texture and flavor but note variability in sweetness.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy puffs deliver a pronounced coconut flavor with a crisp, melt-in-the-mouth texture often described as toasty and mildly sweet. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, used as a topping for yogurt or desserts, or mixed into trail mixes. Customer reviews praise texture and flavor but note variability in sweetness.
Ingredients
Premium Collagen Protein Blend (Collagen Peptides, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Glycerin, Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk or Cultured Dextrose. Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Built Puff Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Built Puff Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


