Is Built Puff Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy puffs deliver pronounced coconut flavor with a crisp, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a snack, used as a crunchy topping for yogurt or ice cream, or paired with coffee. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, pronounced sweetness, and occasional variance in piece size, subtle aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Premium Collagen Protein Blend (partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Collagen), Glycerin, Sugar, Water, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Cultured Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Built Puff Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go