Is Built Puff Sugar Cookie Chunk Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Collagen Protein Blend (collagen, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate), Cookie Piece (wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Glycerin, Powdered Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Glycerin, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Natural Color (radish Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Beta-carotene, Spirulina Extract)

Check Built Puff Sugar Cookie Chunk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast