Is Buitoni Alfredo Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cultured milk
- butter
- cream
- less of parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Skim Milk, 2% or Less of Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cornstarch, Rice Starch, Salt, Spices. Contains Milk.
Check Buitoni Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


