Is Buitoni Chicken And Prosciutto Tortelloni Refrigerated Pasta - 9 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • ground durum wheat
  • wheat flour

ground durum wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough: Ground Durum Wheat, Water, Eggs. Filling: Chicken (Chicken, Water, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extractives), Wheat Flour, Prosciutto (Pork, Sea Salt), Chicken Fat, Part Skim Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Cream, Vinegar, Carrageenan), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Chicken Broth Powder, Water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Sunflower Oil.

Check Buitoni Chicken And Prosciutto Tortelloni Refrigerated Pasta - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buitoni Chicken And Prosciutto Tortelloni Refrigerated Pasta - 9 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsRalphsSafeway

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch