Is Buitoni Chicken And Roasted Garlic Tortelloni Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • enzymes

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough: Ground Durum Wheat, Eggs, Water. Filling: Wheat Flour, Part Skim Ricotta Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Carrageenan), Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Chicken (Chicken, Water, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extractives), Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Roasted Garlic, Salt, Water, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Skim Milk, Grana Padano Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Egg White Lysozyme), Spices, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Carrageenan.

Check Buitoni Chicken And Roasted Garlic Tortelloni Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buitoni Chicken And Roasted Garlic Tortelloni Refrigerated Pasta Family Size - 20 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichSalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch