Is Buitoni Five Cheese Tortellini Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dough: Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs, Water, Salt, Beta Carotene Color. Filling: Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Whey, Vinegar, Salt), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Breadcrumbs (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]; Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Instant Dry Yeast), Potato Flakes, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (part-skim, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Potato Starch, Dried Citrus Pulp, Salt, Nutmeg, Black Pepper. Contains Wheat, Milk and Egg.
Check Buitoni Five Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni Five Cheese Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


