Is Buitoni Five Cheese Tortellini Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Dough: Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs, Water, Salt, Beta Carotene Color. Filling: Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Whey, Vinegar, Salt), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Breadcrumbs (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]; Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Instant Dry Yeast), Potato Flakes, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (part-skim, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Potato Starch, Dried Citrus Pulp, Salt, Nutmeg, Black Pepper. Contains Wheat, Milk and Egg.
Check Buitoni Five Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni Five Cheese Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


