Is Buitoni Linguine Refrigerated Pasta Noodles - 9 Oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Ground Durum Wheat, Eggs, Water, Salt.
Check Buitoni Linguine Refrigerated Pasta Noodles - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni Linguine Refrigerated Pasta Noodles - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buitoni Linguine Refrigerated Pasta Noodles - 9 Oz is available at 3 retailers
VonsKrogerSafeway
About this product
Pasta · Strip
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


