Is Buitoni® Mushroom Agnolotti Refrigerated Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- ground durum wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Portabello Mushrooms, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Onions, Salted Madeira Wine (Madeira Wine, Salt), Sugar, Skim Milk, Eggs, Grana Padano Cheese (Cultured Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Egg White Lysozyme), Mushroom Base (Rehydrated Mushrooms, Salt, Cane Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Potato Starch), Carrageenan, Roasted Garlic, Yeast Extract, Spices, Sunflower Oil. Dough: Ground Durum Wheat, Eggs, Water.
Check Buitoni® Mushroom Agnolotti Refrigerated Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni® Mushroom Agnolotti Refrigerated Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buitoni® Mushroom Agnolotti Refrigerated Pasta is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


