Is Buitoni Spinach And Cheese Tortellini, Refrigerated Pasta, 9 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dough: Ground Durum Wheat, Eggs, Water, Dried Spinach, Filling: Part Skim Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Cream, Vinegar, Carrageenan), Wheat Flour, Romano Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Skim Milk, Salt, Parmesan Cheese Paste (Parmesan Cheese [Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Sugar, Cream Powder, Spices, Yeast, Sunflower Oil.
Check Buitoni Spinach And Cheese Tortellini, Refrigerated Pasta, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buitoni Spinach And Cheese Tortellini, Refrigerated Pasta, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Buitoni Spinach And Cheese Tortellini, Refrigerated Pasta, 9 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


