Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is BULGARIAN STYLE BUTTERMILK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Whole Milk, Stabilizer (Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, and Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Sodium Citrate, and Vitamin D3.

Check BULGARIAN STYLE BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BULGARIAN STYLE BUTTERMILK is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? BULGARIAN STYLE BUTTERMILK | Spoonful