Is BULGUR # 3 TRIGO SECO Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% organic wheat
100% organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% ORGANIC WHEAT AND WATER, NO ADDITIVES OR PRESERVATIVES ADDED.
Check BULGUR # 3 TRIGO SECO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BULGUR # 3 TRIGO SECO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep


