Is Bulgur Wheat Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cracked Bulgur Wheat
Check Bulgur Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulgur Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
GrainyChewy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepCooking


