Is Bulk Dark Chocolate-Covered Malt Balls, 1.5 Lb. Bag Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Malt Ball Center Corn Syrup, Sugar, Malted Milk Powder Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Salt, Whey, Vegetable Oils Palm Kernel, Partially Hydrogenated Palm, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Confectioners Glaze
Check Bulk Dark Chocolate-Covered Malt Balls, 1.5 Lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulk Dark Chocolate-Covered Malt Balls, 1.5 Lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bulk Dark Chocolate-Covered Malt Balls, 1.5 Lb. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


