Is Bulk Food, NSA Milk Chocolate Bridge Mix (2 Lbs) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Sucralose), Peanuts, Raisins, Almonds, Pecans, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioner

Check Bulk Food, NSA Milk Chocolate Bridge Mix (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulk Food, NSA Milk Chocolate Bridge Mix (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast