Is Bulk Food, NSA Milk Chocolate Bridge Mix (2 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Sucralose), Peanuts, Raisins, Almonds, Pecans, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioner
Check Bulk Food, NSA Milk Chocolate Bridge Mix (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulk Food, NSA Milk Chocolate Bridge Mix (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Bulk Food, NSA Milk Chocolate Bridge Mix (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


