Is Bulk Foods, Dark Chocolate Covered Candied Ginger (1.500 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Crystallized Ginger (Ginger, Sugar, Sodium Metabisulfite), Water, Confectioners Glaze, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Coconut Oil, Contains: Milk & Soy , Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat (Gluten), Eggs And Dairy Products
Check Bulk Foods, Dark Chocolate Covered Candied Ginger (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulk Foods, Dark Chocolate Covered Candied Ginger (1.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulk Foods, Dark Chocolate Covered Candied Ginger (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


