Is Bulk Foods, Dark Chocolate Covered Candied Ginger (1.500 Lbs) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Crystallized Ginger (Ginger, Sugar, Sodium Metabisulfite), Water, Confectioners Glaze, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Coconut Oil, Contains: Milk & Soy , Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat (Gluten), Eggs And Dairy Products

Check Bulk Foods, Dark Chocolate Covered Candied Ginger (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulk Foods, Dark Chocolate Covered Candied Ginger (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing