Is Bulk Foods, Milk Chocolate Banana Chips (1.500 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial banana flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural banana flavor
natural and artificial banana flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor), Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Natural And Artificial Banana Flavor (Corn Oil, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil), Contains: Milk & Soy
Check Bulk Foods, Milk Chocolate Banana Chips (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulk Foods, Milk Chocolate Banana Chips (1.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Bulk Foods, Milk Chocolate Banana Chips (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


