Is Bulk Honey Roasted Peanuts - Large Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanut roasted in vegetable oil

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Roasted in Vegetable Oil (Peanut, and/or Cottonseed, and/or Sunflower Seed, and or/Canola Oil, Salt), Sugar, Honey, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Corn Starch, Calcium Stearate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Honey Flavor.

Check Bulk Honey Roasted Peanuts - Large against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulk Honey Roasted Peanuts - Large is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
HoneySweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingSalad