Is Bulk Nutrients Pure Supplements Pre 101 Workout Berry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- l tyrosine
- beta alanine
- magnesium stearate
- branched chain amino acids
l tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrulline Malate, Branched Chain Amino Acids, Creatine Monohydrate, Beta Alanine, Flavouring, Magnesium Stearate, L-Arginine Alpha-Ketoglutarate [AAKG], Caffeine. L Tyrosine, L Theanine, Choline Bitartrate, Silica, Sweetener [Sucralose), Schisandra, Tartaric Acid.
Check Bulk Nutrients Pure Supplements Pre 101 Workout Berry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulk Nutrients Pure Supplements Pre 101 Workout Berry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


