Is Bull Head - BBQ SAUCE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut powder

coconut powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean oil, dried lizard fish, garlic, shallots, sesame, chili powder, coconut powder, ginger, dried shrimp, salt, pepper. CONTAINS : soybean, lizard fish, shrimp, sesame. May contain : wheat

Check Bull Head - BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bull Head - BBQ SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCooking