Is Bull Head Clam Broth Stock Cube 66g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Clam Powder, Flavour Enhancer: E621, E627, E63, Acidity Regulator: E363
Check Bull Head Clam Broth Stock Cube 66g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bull Head Clam Broth Stock Cube 66g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bull Head Clam Broth Stock Cube 66g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Soup · Cube
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


