Is Bulla Choc Bars Vanilla 10 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk allergen
- milk fat in ice cream
- fresh cream
- milk solids
- fresh whole milk
- compounded chocolate
milk allergen
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Compounded Chocolate (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 Soy, 476), Flavour, Salt), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier (471), Vanilla Flavour, Thickeners (412, 407a), Colour (160b), Contains no less than 10% Milk Fat in Ice Cream
Check Bulla Choc Bars Vanilla 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Choc Bars Vanilla 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulla Choc Bars Vanilla 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


