Is Bulla Creamy Classic Strawberries And Cream Ice Cream | 2L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1442
  • 471

1442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (19%), SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, MILK SOLIDS, STRAWBERRIES (2%), EMULSIFIER (471), THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, 1442, CARRAGEENAN), FLAVOURS, COLOURS (BEET RED, ANNATTO), ACIDITY REGULATORS (CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), PURPLE CARROT JUICE, BLACKCURRANT JUICE.

Check Bulla Creamy Classic Strawberries And Cream Ice Cream | 2L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go