Is Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Choc Vanilla Twins 6 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk fat in ice cream
  • fresh cream
  • milk solids
  • fresh milk
  • 29% cocoa solids in chocolate

milk fat in ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Milk, Sugar, Fresh Cream, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin, 476), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Flavours, Salt, Colours (Caramel Iv, Annatto), Contains No Less Than 10% Milk Fat In Ice Cream, Contains 29% Cocoa Solids In Chocolate

Check Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Choc Vanilla Twins 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Choc Vanilla Twins 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking