Is Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Vanilla 2L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • fresh cream
  • milk
  • fresh milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy vanilla ice cream sold in a 2‑liter tub offers a smooth, dense texture and straightforward sweet vanilla flavor. Common uses include scooping into cones, serving with desserts, or pairing with cakes. Customer reviews note consistent creaminess, good value for size, and occasional firmness straight from the freezer requiring softening.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (20%), SUGAR, WATER , MALTODEXTRIN, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIER (471), THI CKENERS (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), FLAVOUR, COLOUR ( ANNATTO).

Check Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Vanilla 2L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Vanilla 2L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking