Is Bulla Double Chocolate Crunch Ice Cream Sticks 8 Pack | 631mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- milk
- fresh milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, SUGAR, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (15%), VEGETABLE OIL, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA SOLIDS (3%), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT FLOUR, EMULSIFIERS (471, 476, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SALT, THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, PROCESSED EUCHEUMA SEAWEED), GLUCOSE SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check Bulla Double Chocolate Crunch Ice Cream Sticks 8 Pack | 631mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Double Chocolate Crunch Ice Cream Sticks 8 Pack | 631mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


