No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Bulla Double Cream 200ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream (Milk), Fresh Skim Milk, Thickeners (P ectin, Carrageenan).

Check Bulla Double Cream 200ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulla Double Cream 200ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? Bulla Double Cream 200ml | Spoonful