No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Bulla Family Dairy Extra Thick Double Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH CREAM (MILK), FRESH SKIM MILK, THICKENERS (PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN). CONTAINS: MILK. CONTAINING 45% MILK FAT.

Check Bulla Family Dairy Extra Thick Double Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingTopping
Lactose Free? Bulla Family Dairy Extra Thick Double Cream | Spoonful