Is Bulla Ice Cream Sticks Caramel Fudge Bars 8 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- milk
- fresh milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (20%), SUGAR, GLUCO SE SYRUP, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, THICKENERS (1442, LO CUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), EMULSIFIER (471), NATURAL FLAVOURS, COLOURS (CARAMEL III, BET A CAROTENE).
Check Bulla Ice Cream Sticks Caramel Fudge Bars 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Ice Cream Sticks Caramel Fudge Bars 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
Bulla Ice Cream Sticks Caramel Fudge Bars 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


