Is Bulla Icy Pops Lemonade Raspberry & Cola 10 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • dextrose

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ten individually sealed frozen ice blocks deliver raspberry lemonade and cola flavors with smooth, icy textures that melt quickly; commonly enjoyed as a chilled snack, party treat, or cooling refreshment for children. Reviews note convenient portioning, bold sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste, and fast melting in warm conditions and freezer storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), THICKENER (GUAR GUM), COLOURS (BEET RED, CA RAMEL IV, ANNATTO), NATURAL FLAVOURS.

Check Bulla Icy Pops Lemonade Raspberry & Cola 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulla Icy Pops Lemonade Raspberry & Cola 10 pack is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go