Is Bulla Murray St Vanilla Bean Ice Cream 1L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • fresh cream
  • milk
  • fresh milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla bean ice cream with visible bean flecks offers pronounced, aromatic vanilla flavor, a smooth, creamy mouthfeel, and dense scoopability. Common uses include scoops, sundaes, milkshakes, pies, and affogatos. Review themes highlight rich creaminess and authentic vanilla taste, with occasional comments about sweetness levels noted across grocery and Amazon reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (25%), SUGAR, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT & SEEDS (1%), EMULSIFIER (471), THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), CARAMELISED SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOURS, NATURAL COLOUR (LUTEIN).

Check Bulla Murray St Vanilla Bean Ice Cream 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulla Murray St Vanilla Bean Ice Cream 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking