Is Bulla Murray St Vanilla Bean Ice Cream 1L Lactose Free?

Description
Vanilla bean ice cream with visible bean flecks offers pronounced, aromatic vanilla flavor, a smooth, creamy mouthfeel, and dense scoopability. Common uses include scoops, sundaes, milkshakes, pies, and affogatos. Review themes highlight rich creaminess and authentic vanilla taste, with occasional comments about sweetness levels noted across grocery and Amazon reviews.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- milk
- fresh milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla bean ice cream with visible bean flecks offers pronounced, aromatic vanilla flavor, a smooth, creamy mouthfeel, and dense scoopability. Common uses include scoops, sundaes, milkshakes, pies, and affogatos. Review themes highlight rich creaminess and authentic vanilla taste, with occasional comments about sweetness levels noted across grocery and Amazon reviews.
Ingredients
FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (25%), SUGAR, WATER, MILK SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT & SEEDS (1%), EMULSIFIER (471), THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), CARAMELISED SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOURS, NATURAL COLOUR (LUTEIN).
Check Bulla Murray St Vanilla Bean Ice Cream 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Murray St Vanilla Bean Ice Cream 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Bulla Murray St Vanilla Bean Ice Cream 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


