Is Bulla Murray Street Caramel Maple & Macadamias 460ml Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- may be present peanuts
may be present peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Macadamia Nuts, Milk Solids, Water, Egg Yolk, Thickeners (1442, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Colours (Caramel I, Beta Carotene), Maple Syrup, Natural Flavour, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Burnt Sugar, Contains On Average 13, Milk Fat In Ice Cream
Check Bulla Murray Street Caramel Maple & Macadamias 460ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Murray Street Caramel Maple & Macadamias 460ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Bulla Murray Street Caramel Maple & Macadamias 460ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


