Is Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 460ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat in ice cream view more
  • butter
  • condensed milk
  • milk solids
  • fresh cream
  • fresh milk

milk fat in ice cream view more

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Roasted Peanuts, Egg Yolk, Cocoa Solids, Thickeners (1442, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Condensed Milk, Butter, Natural Flavour, Tapioca Syrup, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Mineral Salt (Sodium Phosphate), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Contains On Average 13, Milk Fat In Ice Cream View More

Check Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 460ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 460ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go