Is Bulla Murray Street Ice Cream Lemon Curd Swirl Tub 1L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- fresh cream
- milk solids
- fresh milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (23%), SUGAR, WATER , MILK SOLIDS, RECONSTITUTED LEMON JUICE (2.5%), G LUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, CARR AGEENAN, 1442), EMULSIFIER (471), BUTTER (MILK), N ATURAL FLAVOUR, ACIDITY REGULATORS (ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), NATURAL COLOUR (LUTEIN), SALT.
Check Bulla Murray Street Ice Cream Lemon Curd Swirl Tub 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Murray Street Ice Cream Lemon Curd Swirl Tub 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulla Murray Street Ice Cream Lemon Curd Swirl Tub 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


